Steve Horowitz's Schedule

Share
Web: www.popmatters.com

Embed Code:

 

6:30 PM
to 2:00 AM

The Bigg Digg Shindigg
603 schedule::attendees
Location Stubb's

8:00 PM
to 11:00 PM

 

 

11:00 AM
to 1:00 PM

Kodak Sunday Brunch
94 schedule::attendees
Location Brush Square Park: West Tent

1:00 PM
to 4:00 PM

Facebook Developer Garage Austin
193 schedule::attendees
Location Pangea

5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM

SXSW Filmmaker BBQ
83 schedule::attendees
Location Maggie Mae's

6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM

9:30 PM
to 1:30 AM

Facebook friends.get Party
524 schedule::attendees
Location Pangaea

10:00 PM
to 12:00 AM

Film Florida Fish Fry
85 schedule::attendees
Location The Wave
 

 

11:30 AM
to 2:00 PM

Social Media For Social Good
226 schedule::attendees
Location Stubb's BBQ

5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

DGA Reception
40 schedule::attendees
Location Lambert's Downtown BBQ

6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM

9:00 PM
to 1:00 AM

Austin Chronicle Film Bash
112 schedule::attendees
Location La Zona Rosa

9:00 PM
to 4:00 AM

Brightkite/DandyID Party
357 schedule::attendees
Location Pure Volume House
 

 

12:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

BAAMO's 7th Annual Florida Bandango
165 schedule::attendees
Location Yard Dog

12:00 PM
to 12:20 PM

Rosie Flores
42 schedule::attendees
Location Yard Dog

12:30 PM
to 3:30 PM

The Belfast Nashville Songwriters Party
110 schedule::attendees
Location Latitude 30

12:40 PM
to 1:25 PM

Gurf Morlix
40 schedule::attendees
Location Fado Irish Pub: Outdoor Stage

2:10 PM
to 2:55 PM

Randy Weeks
25 schedule::attendees
Location Fado Irish Pub: Outdoor Stage

3:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

Canadian Blast BBQ
283 schedule::attendees
Location Brush Square Park: East Tent

3:30 PM
to 4:40 PM

Vetiver
245 schedule::attendees
Location Mohawk

4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Elvis Perkins in Dearland
185 schedule::attendees
Location Mohawk

5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM

5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

British Music @ SXSW Launch Party
253 schedule::attendees
Location Latitude 30

5:05 PM
to 5:35 PM

Beach House
385 schedule::attendees
Location Red 7

5:10 PM
to 6:00 PM

The Handsome Family
102 schedule::attendees
Location The Dog & Duck Pub
 

 

12:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

Authentic Records and Hey Cole Presents
119 schedule::attendees
Location Soho Lounge

12:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Memphis Music Foundation
79 schedule::attendees
Location Brush Square Park: West Tent

1:00 PM
to 1:30 PM

The Bones Royal
27 schedule::attendees
Location Peckerhead's

2:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

New Music From Northern Ireland
135 schedule::attendees
Location Latitude 30

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Department Of Eagles
256 schedule::attendees
Location Waterloo Records

3:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

Oklahoma Film & Music
48 schedule::attendees
Location Palm Door

3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM

Raul Malo
40 schedule::attendees
Location Waterloo Records

4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Jason Isbell
82 schedule::attendees
Location Waterloo Records

4:30 PM
to 8:30 PM

Sounds From Spain
126 schedule::attendees
Location Brush Square Park: West Tent

6:30 PM
to 7:00 PM

J. Tillman
129 schedule::attendees
Location Peckerhead's

7:30 PM
to 8:30 PM

Nellie McKay
78 schedule::attendees
Location St David's Church

7:45 PM
to 8:45 PM

The Rural Alberta Advantage
114 schedule::attendees
Location Central Presbyterian Church

9:00 PM
to 10:00 PM

Laura Gibson
73 schedule::attendees
Location Red Eyed Fly
 

 

12:00 PM
to 7:30 PM

Aussie BBQ
397 schedule::attendees
Location Brush Square Park: East Tent

12:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

T(ea) For Tennessee
139 schedule::attendees
Location The Tap Room at Six

12:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Village Voice Media Party
240 schedule::attendees
Location La Zona Rosa

12:20 PM
to 6:00 PM

SFxSXSW
264 schedule::attendees
Location Antone's

1:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

D'Addario Day Party
65 schedule::attendees
Location The Rusty Spur

1:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Little Steven's Underground Garage
232 schedule::attendees
Location Antone's

2:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

Showcasing Scotland
180 schedule::attendees
Location Latitude 30

2:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Vetiver
171 schedule::attendees
Location Waterloo Records

2:25 PM
to 3:15 PM

Loney Dear
180 schedule::attendees
Location Flamingo Cantina

3:00 PM
to 4:00 PM

Heartless Bastards
169 schedule::attendees
Location Waterloo Records

4:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Ra Ra Riot
543 schedule::attendees
Location Radio Room Patio

4:20 PM
to 4:50 PM

Phosphorescent
156 schedule::attendees
Location Red Eyed Fly

5:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

5:00 PM
to 5:30 PM

Camera Obscura
367 schedule::attendees
Location Flamingo Cantina

5:15 PM
to 6:00 PM

Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit
98 schedule::attendees
Location Home Slice Pizza

6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM

New Zealand Party
234 schedule::attendees
Location Brush Square Park: West Tent
 

 

12:00 PM
to 5:30 PM

MPress Records
123 schedule::attendees

12:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

SXSeattle
247 schedule::attendees
Location Palm Door

12:00 PM
to 3:00 PM

Yorkshire Launch Party
147 schedule::attendees
Location Latitude 30

1:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

Birthright Israel NEXT + JDub Records
75 schedule::attendees
Location Copa Patio

2:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

Q Magazine
208 schedule::attendees
Location The Parish

2:00 PM
to 5:00 PM

Reeperbahn Festival Party
111 schedule::attendees
Location Habana Calle 6 Patio

3:00 PM
to 6:00 PM

The Best Of The Northwest
151 schedule::attendees
Location Latitude 30

3:15 PM
to 4:00 PM

Laura Marling
95 schedule::attendees
Location Red House Pizzeria

4:00 PM
to 8:00 PM

Chop Shop
162 schedule::attendees
Location Brush Square Park: East Tent

6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM

The Bird and the Bee
184 schedule::attendees
Location Waterloo Records

11:59 PM
to 11:59 PM

TBA: Diplo
197 schedule::attendees
Location Abandoned Salvation Army
 



footer::loading